HALL OF FAME

KÜNSTLER von 0-Z

0-9

47Soul · Palestina, Syrien, Jordanien, Jemen · 2018

A

A.G. & Kate · Niederlande · 1983
Alla Fagra · Schweden · 2010
Alturas · Peru · 1991
An Erminig · Deutschland · 1987, 1993
Ana Bonfim & Trio · Brasilien/Deutschland · 2010
Anton Tanc · Jugoslawien · 1989
Amsterdam Klezmer Band · Niederlande · 2016
Apparatschik · Russland/Deutschland · 2007, 2017 (Best of)
Apollon · Griechenland · 1983
Apulia · Italien · 1991
Araucaria · Südamerika · 1983
Araumi · Belgien/Deutschland · 2003
ART-IST-duo · Deutschland · 2015
As de trêfle · Frankreich · 2009, Sonderkonzert 2010
Aver Liekers · Deutschland · 1983
Ayopaya · Bolivien · 1987

B

Bachelors Walk · Irland · 1997
Bahooga · Deutschland · 2006
Bantu-Kids · Kenia · 2004
Bare Jams · England · 2019
Baum, Jan-Henri · Deutschland · 2017, 2018
Bazzookas · Niederlande · 2019
Bergen Echo · Jugoslawien · 1990
Biale Korale · Polen · 1981, 1982
Bilwesz · Deutschland/Österreich · 2005
Bino Dola Trio · Deutschland/Spanien · 2001
Biriba Brasil · Deutschland · 2006, 2007
Blake, Ian · Deutschland · 2005
Bled · Australien · 1980, 2001, 2002
Bohnen, Alfred · Deutschland · 2018
Bokreta · Ungarn · 1987
Bratstvo Jedinstvo · Jugoslawien · 1986
Buntes Herz · Deutschland · 2019

C

Caco & Friends · Deutschland · 2002, 2017
Cankišou · Tschechien · 2013, 2017 (Best of)
Carte Blanche · Afrika · 1980
Celtic Tradition · Irland · 1984
Chalice well · Deutschland · 2002
Chumbawamba · England · 2006
Cinege · Ungarn · 1985
Colalaila · Israel · 1998
Coco Mbassi · Kamerun · 2004
Coracao do Ribatejo · Deutschland/Portugal · 1984
Craic · Deutschland · 2007
Cronshaw, Andrew · England · 2005
Cubanisimo · Deutschland/Cuba · 2004

D

Dan’s Al-Kimiya · Deutschland · 2007
Danças e Cantares do Minho · Deutschland, Krefeld · 2011
Dazkarieh · Portugal · 2012
Der Schwartenhalß · Deutschland · 1987
Desiré · Deutschland · 2002
Dharma Bums · Deutschland · 2011
Dickhöver, Ben · Deutschland · 2016
Diefes, Volker · Deutschland · 2007
Die Barracudas · Deutschland · 2012
Die Feuersteins · Deutschland · 2018
Die Isetaler · Deutschland · 1990
Di Grine Kuzine · Deutschland · 2001
DIP-N-Divers · USA · 1983
DJO Folklorekreis · Deutschland · 1978, 1980
D' lustigen Wendelstoana · Deutschland · 1978
Dostluk · Deutschland/Türkei · 1985, 1986, 1993
Dr. Bajan · Russland/Deutschland · 2010
Dr. Beat · Deutschland · 2016
Doctor Krápula · Kolumbien · 2016
DrevA · Russland · 2005
Druschba · Russland · 1982

E

Einstürzende Heuschober · Deutschland · 2003,2008
El Sueno Andaluz · Deutschland/Spanien · 1983, 1988, 1990, 1992
Ensemble Beltinici · Jugoslawien · 1987
Epsylon · Frankreich · 2018
Escapade · Deutschland · 2005
España Circo Este · Argentinien/Italien · 2016
Etta Scollo · Italien/Deutschland · 2003
Euzen · Dänemark · 2014
Evzone · Griechenland · 1979, 1980, 1981

F

Fanfare Cioacarlia · Rumänien · 2018
Ferri · Deutschland · 2016
Fiedel Michel  · Deutschland · 1980
Finnlore  · Finnland · 1988
Fink · Deutschland · 2002
Firlefanz · Deutschland · 2010
Flatlanders · Deutschland · 2012, 2013, 2019
Flavia Coelho · Brasilien · 2018
Floehr, Johannes · Deutschland · 2017,2018
Flores de Portugal · Deutschland/Portugal · 1987
Franke, Mick · Deutschland · 1979
Fremitus · Deutschland · 2012
Frollein Smilla · Deutschland · 2019
Furiosef · Deutschland · 2002, 2015, 2017 (Pre-Konzert, Lentz) 

G

Garrincha & Dr. Sócrates · Brasilien/Spanien · Jubiläumsparty 2011
Gay, Francis · Deutschland · 2005
Gjallarhorn · Finnland · 2005
Gländ · Schweiz    Sonderkonzert · 2010
Global Tourists · Deutschland · 2007
Goet Ende Fyn · Niederlande · 1985
Golden Kanine · Schweden · 2012
Gorzolka, Mark · Deutschland · 2015
Goujot, Claire · Deutschland · 2019
Gräwe, Gerd · Deutschland · 2004
Grand Square · Niederlande · 1981
Greenhorns · Deutschland · 2005
Griechische Folklore · Deutschland · 1978,1982
Griesbach, Anna-Mirjam · Deutschland · 2010
Grupo Samba Percussion · Deutschland · 2019
Guðrið Hansdottir · Färoer · 2012
Gulbrandsen, Morten · Norwegen · 2016, 2017, 2018
Gustavo Imusa · Argentinien · 2015

H

Hanna Schwalbach · Deutschland · 2016
Hellas · Deutschland · 1985, 1986, 2004
Helsinki-Cotonou Ensemble · Cotonou/Finnland · 2016
Hiss · Deutschland · 2006
Höffken, Rüdiger · Deutschland · 2007
Hölderlin Express · Deutschland · 2000
Horst Hansen Trio · Deutschland · 2012

I

Iduna · Niederlande    1978
I Giovani del Mediterraneo · Deutschland/Italien · 1983, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1992, 1993
I l g i · Lettland · 2004
In search of a rose · Deutschland · 2011
Inti mujus · Bolivien · 1978
Inti Punchai · Bolivien · 1985, 1986, 1988
Is Maurreddus · Deutschland/Italien · 1982
Izbuha · England · 2008

J

Janna · Deutschland · 2009
Jansen · Deutschland · 2002
Janzen, Thomas · Deutschland · 2014
Jilata · Bolivien · 1990
Joan Garriga & Galatic Mariatxis · Spanien/Catalunya · 2017 (Best of, La Troba Kung Fu)
Joe Scholes · Deutschland · 2016
Jugoslavija Folklore · Deutschland/Jugoslawien · 1979

K

Käshammer & Nagel · Deutschland · 1989
Kalifi-Dance-Ensemble · Ghana · 1985, 1987, 1990, 1991, 1993
Kamac Pacha Inti · Argentinien/ Chile · 1981
Kapelle Petra · Deutschland · 2019
Karamelo santo · Deutschland · 2014
Karavanken-Oberkrainer · Jugoslawien · 1992
Kellerkommando · Deutschland · 2012
Kent Coda · Deutschland · 2013, 2018 (Pre-Konzert im Café Lentz)
Ki Bo Daiko · Deutschland · 2006
Kioomars Musayyebi Duo · Iran/Wuppertal · 2018
Klaus der Geiger · Deutschland · 2006
Kleingeldprinzessin + Stadtpiraten · Deutschland · 2007
Klezmer Alliance · Moldawien/Engl./Deutschland · 2009
Kostas Antoniades · Griechenland · 2000
Kostorz, Udo · Deutschland · 2005,2006
Kostov, Kostas · Deutschland · 2005
Krieewelsche Fente · Deutschland · 2019
Kuersche + Fury in the Slaughterhouse · Deutschland · 2015

L

Lailo · Spanien · 1988
Lauscher · Deutschland · 2017 
La Romanderie · Deutschland · 1986
La Troba Kung Fu · Spanien · 2007, 2017 (Best of, Joan Garriga)
Lavendeltreppe · Deutschland · 1982
Lea Sophie · Deutschland · 2018
Lecker Sachen · Deutschland · 2003
Le Clou · Frankreich · 1980, 1981, 1983, 2001
Leicester Morrismen · Großbritannien · 1978
Les Babacools · Deutschland · 2004
Les Boukakes · Algerien/Frankreich · 2007
Les Yeux d‘la Tête · Frankreich · 2013
Liederjan · Deutschland · 1981
Lila Lindwurm · Deutschland · 2015
Ljubljana Folklore · Deutschland/Jugoslawien · 1982, 1983, 1984
Lötters, Christian · Deutschland · 2018
Los Flamencos · Deutschland/Spanien · 1981
Los Jaranas · Spanien · 1984
Luftgaukler · Deutschland · 2012
Luisa de Malaga · Deutschland/Spanien · 1986

M

Märchenmuseum Heinz Bömler · Deutschland · 2018
M. Walking on the Water · Deutschland · 2015
Malbrook · Deutschland/Schweden · 2006
Manos Flamenca · Spanien · 1999
Mare Nostrum · Italien · 1981
Mast, Karin and friends · Deutschland · 2005
Metcalf, Robert und Freunde · Deutschland · 2019
Metisolea · Frankreich · 2010, Sonderkonzert 2011
Midnight Court · Deutschland · 1996
Mika Vember · Österreich · 2013
Misletoe · Schottland/Irland · 1985
Mondo Mash Up Soundsystem · Deutschland · 2013, 2014, 2017 (Best of)
Monsieur Periné · Kolumbien · 2015
Moyland · Deutschland · 1986, 1991, 1995, 1999
Mundart, Arbeitskreis · Deutschland/Krieewel · 2008

N

Nadine Kraemer Band · Deutschland · 2007
Nadir · Türkei · 1989
Nahual · Argentinien · 1993,1995
Narayana · Chile/Uruguay/Argentinien · 1978
Nederweert · Niederlande · 1982
N.O.H.A. · USA, Brasilien, Tschechien · 2013
Nokoko Ye · Deutschland/Ghana · 1986, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1995, 1998
Norte al Sul · Deutschland/Portugal · 1985

O

Oberschlesische Folklore · Deutschland · 1978, 1980, 1982
Orfeo Greco · Griechenland · 1988, 1990, 1993, 1997
Ortiga · Chile · 1996,1999
Os Lusos · Deutschland/Portugal · 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1991 

P

Pa Amey Aviv · Israel · 1979
Paprika Duo · Ungarn/Deutschland · 2008
Pelodum · Brasilien/Deutschland · 2005, 2007, 2014
Plommon · Schweden · 1998
Plüschsinfoniker · Deutschland · 2006
Pontische Jugendtanzgruppe
· Deutschland/Krefeld · 2010
Provinztheater · Deutschland · 2010, 2011, 2015
Psio Crew · Polen · 2009
Puntos Calientes · Deutschland · 2004

Q

--

R

Ralph "von" Richthofen · Deutschland · 2007
Ratatöska · Deutschland · 2015
RRC number one Krefeld · Deutschland · 2012
Red Cardell · Frankreich · 2005, 2017 (Best of)
Riders Connection · Deutschland · 2018
Rheinisches Doppelquartett · Deutschland · 1979
Rhine Area Pipes and Drums · Deutschland/Schottland · 1981, 1983, 1988
Ringer, Frank · Deutschland · 2011
Riserva Moac · Italien · 2011
Robijnte, `t · Belgien · 1978
Rock am Ring · Deutschland · 2006
Rondalla Juvenil · Spanien · 1979
Rudloff, Maria · Deutschland · 2003

S

Sambazillus · Deutschland · 2004,2007
Samba X · Deutschland · 2007
Schabberjak · Niederlande · 1985
Schäng Blasius Flönz Rakete · Deutschland · 2017 
Schlesische Folklore · Deutschland · 1978, 1980, 1982, 1985
Schneider, Tobias · Deutschland · 2018
Sedaa · Mongolei/Iran · 2014, 2017 (Best of)
Senthalir isai kullu · Tamilelam/Deutschland · 2008
Sexteto Andorinha · Deutschland · 2003
Siciliano Folklore · Deutschland/Italien · 1978
Six Nation · Deutschland · 2011, 2017 (Best of)
SkALD · Deutschland · 2019
Skylark · Irland · 1989
Sloga Folklore · Deutschland/Jugoslawien · 1992
Soneros de verdad · Kuba · 2014
Sound Pregnancy · Deutschland · 2013
Spakka Neapolis 55 · Italien · 2013
Spunk · Deutschland · 2014
S t B · Deutschland · 2004
Steinerne Renne · Deutschland · 1990
Sunshine Steel Band · Karibik · 1982,1984
Surazo · Bolivien · 1989

T

Tamae · Madagaskar · 2002
Tamiler isai kalei malei · Tamilelam/Deutschland · 2008
Tamperen Työvöenopiston · Finnland · 1986
Tchalo · Deutschland · 2002, 2015
The Firehouse Cloggers · USA · 1987
The Fog Joggers · Deutschland · 2015
The Friendship Baptist Choir · USA · 1987
The Great Bertholinis · Deutschland · 2015
The Shanes · Deutschland · 2005, Sonderkonzert 2012
The Sugarfoot Cloggers · USA · 1987
Thorwesten, Klaus · Deutschland · 1979
Tim McMillan · Australien · 2015
Titi-Winterstein-Quintett · Deutschland · 1984
Töätendierk · Deutschland · 1985
Tohu Va Bohu · Deutschland · 2009
Tonfisch · Deutschland · 2009
Toss the Feather · Irland · 1984
Transsylvanians · Ungarn/Deutschland · 2008
Türk-alman dostluk Gurubu · Deutschland/Türkei · 1988
Türkische Folklore · Deutschland/Türkei · 1978, 1982, 1883, 1984, 1991 

U

Ubuntu · Deutschland · 2004,2007
Ukamau Amerindia · Bolivien · 1979,1982
Uri-Alphornbläser · Schweiz · 1981
Urban Turban · Schweden · 2003

V

Valravn · Dänemark · 2011
Vanessa & Sorba · Deutschland · 1991
Venija · Deutschland · 2017 
Vietnamesische Folklore · Deutschland · 1979

W

Wacana Budaya · Indonesien · 1989
Wanders, Andreas · Deutschland · 2010
Warsaw Village Band · Polen · 2004
Weiherer · Deutschland · 2008
Wenderoth, Helmut · Deutschland · 2004-2006, 2008-2017 (Best of)
Wenzel & Band · Deutschland · 2008
Weyers, Britta · Deutschland · 2019
White Hackle Pipes and Drums · Deutschland · 2019
Wosso Wosso · Afrika/Kuba · 1982
Wiener Tschuschenkapelle · Österreich · 1994

X

--

Y

Yannick Monot · Frankreich · 1987, 1994, 1997
Yulara Mundil · Deutschland · 2002
Yulara UrTon · Deutschland · 2005

Z

Zaches & die Grenzgänger · Deutschland · 2013
Zaches & Zinnober · Deutschland · 2011, 2017 (Best of)
Zambos · Deutschland/Südamerika · 1984
Zapka, Torsten · Deutschland · 2014
Zdob si Zdub · Moldawien · 2005
Zengö · Ungarn · 2007

Veranstaltungen
Platzplan