Hall of Fame

Künstler A-Z
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z
A
Künstler/Name

A.G. & Kate
Alla Fagra
Alturas
An Erminig
Ana Bonfim & Trio
Anton Tanc

Amsterdam Klezmer Band
Apparatschik
Apollon
Apulia
Araucaria
Araumi
ART-IST-duo
As de trêfle
Aver Liekers
Ayopaya
Herkunft

Niederlande
Schweden
Peru
Deutschland
Brasilien/Deutschland
Jugoslawien
Niederlande
Russland/Deutschland
Griechenland
Italien
Südamerika
Belgien/Deutschland
Deutschland
Frankreich
Deutschland
Bolivien
Jahr

1983
2010
1991
1987, 1993
2010
1989
2016
2007, 2017 (Best of)
1983
1991
1983
2003
2015
2009, Sonderkonzert 2010
1983
1987
B
Künstler/Name

Bachelors Walk
Bahooga
Bantu-Kids
Ben Dickhöver

Bergen Echo
Biale Korale
Bilwesz
Bino Dola Trio
Biriba Brasil
Blake, Ian
Bled
Bokreta
Bratstvo Jedinstvo
Herkunft

Irland
Deutschland
Kenia
Deutschland
Jugoslawien
Polen
Deutschland/Österreich
Deutschland/Spanien
Deutschland
Australien
Deutschland
Ungarn
Jugoslawien
Jahr

1997
2006
2004
2016
1990
1981, 1982
2005
2001
2006, 2007
2005
1980, 2001, 2002
1987
1986
C
Künstler/Name

Caco & Friends
Cankišou
Carte Blanche
Celtic Tradition
Chalice well
Chumbawamba
Cinege
Colalaila
Coco Mbassi
Coracao do Ribatejo
Craic
Cronshaw, Andrew
Cubanisimo
Herkunft

Deutschland
Tschechien
Afrika
Irland
Deutschland
England
Ungarn
Israel
Kamerun
Deutschland/Portugal
Deutschland
England
Deutschland/Cuba
Jahr

2002, 2017 (Caco leider verstorben)
2013, 2017 (Best of)
1980
1984
2002
2006
1985
1998
2004
1984
2007
2005
2004
D
Künstler/Name

Dan’s Al-Kimiya
Danças e Cantares do Minho
Dazkarieh
Der Schwartenhalß
Desiré
Dharma Bums
Diefes, Volker
Die Barracudas
Die Isetaler
Di Grine Kuzine
DIP-N-Divers
DJO Folklorekreis
D' lustigen Wendelstoana
Dostluk
Dr. Bajan
Dr. Beat
Doctor Krápula
DrevA
Druschba
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland, Krefeld
Portugal
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
USA
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland/Türkei
Russland/Deutschland
Deutschland
Kolumbien
Russland
Russland
Jahr

2007
2011
2012
1987
2002
2011
2007
2012
1990
2001
1983
1978, 1980
1978
1985, 1986, 1993
2010
2016
2016
2005
1982
E
Künstler/Name

Einstürzende Heuschober
El Sueno Andaluz
Ensemble Beltinici
Escapade
España Circo Este

Etta Scollo
Euzen
Evzone
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland/Spanien
Jugoslawien
Deutschland
Argentinien/Italien
Italien/Deutschland
Dänemark
Griechenland
Jahr

2003, 2008
1983, 1988, 1990, 1992
1987
2005
2016
2003
2014
1979, 1980, 1981
F
Künstler/Name

Ferri
Fiedel Michel
Finnlore
Fink
Firlefanz
Flatlanders
Floehr, Johannes
Flores de Portugal
Franke, Mick
Fremitus
Furiosef
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland
Finnland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland/Portugal
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Jahr

2016
1980
1988
2002
2010
2012, 2013
2017 (Best of)
1987
1979
2012
2002, 2015, 2017 (Best of, Café Lentz)
G
Künstler/Name

Garrincha & Dr. Sócrates, DJ's
Gay, Francis
Gjallarhorn
Gländ
Goet Ende Fyn
Golden Kanine
Global Tourists
Gräwe, Gerd
Grand Square
Greenhorns
Griechische Folklore
Griesbach, Anna-Mirjam
Guðrið Hansdottir
Gustavo Imusa
Herkunft

Brasilien/Spanien
Deutschland
Finnland
Schweiz
Niederlande
Schweden
Deutschland
Deutschland
Niederlande
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Färoer
Argentinien (Patagogina)
Jahr

Jubiläumsparty 2011
2005
2005
Sonderkonzert 2010
1985
2012
2007
2004
1981
2005
1978, 1982
2010
2012
2015
H
Künstler/Name

Hanna Schwalbach

Hellas
Helsinki-Cotonou Ensemble

Hiss
Höffken, Rüdiger
Hölderlin Express
Horst Hansen Trio
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland
Cotonou/Finnland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Jahr

2016
1985, 1986, 2004
2016
2006
2007
2000
2012
I
Künstler/Name

Iduna
I Giovani del Mediterraneo
I l g i
In search of a rose
Inti mujus
Inti Punchai
Is Maurreddus
Izbuha
Herkunft

Niederlande
Deutschland/Italien
Lettland
Deutschland
Bolivien
Bolivien
Deutschland/Italien
England
Jahr

1978
1983, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1992, 1993
2004
2011
1978
1985, 1986, 1988
1982
2008
J
Künstler/Name

Jan-Henri Baum
Janna
Jansen
Janzen, Thomas
Jilata
Joan Garriga & Galatic Mariatxis
Joe Scholes   

Jugoslavija Folklore
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Bolivien
Spanien/Catalunya
Deutschland
Deutschland/Jugoslawien
Jahr

2017 (Best of)
2009
2002
2014
1990
2017 (Best of)
2016
1979
K
Künstler/Name

Käshammer & Nagel
Kalifi-Dance-Ensemble
Kamac Pacha Inti
Karamelo santo
Karavanken-Oberkrainer
Kellerkommando
Kent Coda
Ki Bo Daiko
Klaus der Geiger
Kleingeldprinzessin + Stadtpiraten
Klezmer Alliance
Kostas Antoniades
Kostorz, Udo
Kostov, Kostas
Kuersche
+ Fury in the Slaughterhouse
Herkunft

Deutschland
Ghana
Argentinien/ Chile
Deutschland
Jugoslawien
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Moldawien/Engl./Deutschl.
Griechenland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Jahr

1989
1985, 1987, 1990, 1991, 1993
1981
2014
1992
2012
2013
2006
2006
2007
2009
2000
2005, 2006
2005
2015
L
Künstler/Name

Lailo
Lauscher
La Romanderie
La Troba Kung Fu

Lavendeltreppe
Lecker Sachen
Le Clou
Leicester Morrismen
Les Babacools
Les Boukakes
Les Yeux d‘la Tête
Liederjan
Lila Lindwurm
Ljubljana Folklore
Los Flamencos
Los Jaranas
Luftgaukler
Luisa de Malaga
Herkunft

Spanien
Deutschland
Deutschland
Spanien
Deutschland
Deutschland
Frankreich
Großbritannien
Deutschland
Algerien/Frankreich
Frankreich
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland/Jugoslawien
Deutschland/Spanien
Spanien
Deutschland
Deutschland/Spanien
Jahr

1988
2017 (Best of)
1986
2007, 2017 (Best of)
1982
2003
1980, 1981, 1983, 2001
1978
2004
2007
2013
1981
2015
1982, 1983, 1984
1981
1984
2012
1986
M
Künstler/Name

M. Walking on the Water
Malbrook
Manos Flamenca
Mare Nostrum
Mark Gorzolka
Mast, Karin and friends
Metisolea
Midnight Court
Mika Vember
Misletoe
Mondo Mash Up Soundsystem
Monsieur Periné
Moyland
Mundart, Arbeitskreis
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland/Schweden
Spanien
Italien
Deutschland
Deutschland
Frankreich
Deutschland
Österreich
Schottland/Irland
Deutschland
Kolumbien
Deutschland
Deutschland/Krieewel
Jahr

2015
2006
1999
1981
2015
2005
2010, Sonderkonzert 2011
1996, 2000
2013
1985
2013, 2014, 2017 (Best of)
2015
1986, 1991, 1995, 1999
2008
N
Künstler/Name

Nadine Kraemer Band
Nadir
Nahual
Narayana
Nederweert
N.O.H.A.
Nokoko Ye
Norte al Sul
Herkunft

Deutschland
Türkei
Argentinien
Chile/Uruguay/Argentinien
Niederlande
USA, Brasilien, Tschechien
Deutschland/Ghana
Deutschland/Portugal
Jahr

2007
1989
1993, 1995
1978
1982
2013
1986, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1995, 1998
1985
O
Künstler/Name

Oberschlesische Folklore
Orfeo Greco
Ortiga
Os Lusos
Herkunft

Deutschland
Griechenland
Chile
Deutschland/Portugal
Jahr

1978, 1980, 1982
1988, 1990, 1993, 1997
1996, 1999
1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1991
P
Künstler/Name

Pa Amey Aviv
Paprika Duo
Pelodum
Plommon
Plüschsinfoniker
Pontische Jugendtanzgruppe
Provinztheater
Psio Crew
Puntos Calientes
Herkunft

Israel
Ungarn/Deutschland
Brasilien/Deutschland
Schweden
Deutschland
Deutschland/Krefeld
Deutschland
Polen
Deutschland
Jahr

1979
2008
2005, 2007, 2014
1998
2006
2010
2010, 2011, 2015
2009
2004
R
Künstler/Name

Ralph "von" Richthofen
Ratatöska
RRC number one Krefeld
Red Cardell
Rheinisches Doppelquartett
Rhine Area Pipes and Drums
Ringer, Frank
Riserva Moac
Robijnte, `t
Rock am Ring
Rondalla Juvenil
Rudloff, Maria
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Frankreich
Deutschland
Deutschland/Schottland
Deutschland
Italien
Belgien
Deutschland
Spanien
Deutschland
Jahr

2007
2015
2012
2005, 2017 (Best of)
1979
1981, 1983, 1988
2011
2011
1978
2006
1979
2003
S
Künstler/Name

Sambazillus
Samba X
Schabberjak
Schäng Blasius Flönz Rakete
Schlesische Folklore
Sedaa
Senthalir isai kullu
Sexteto Andorinha
Siciliano Folklore
Six Nation
Skylark
Sloga Folklore
Soneros de verdad
Sound Pregnancy
Spakka Neapolis 55
Spunk
S t B
Steinerne Renne
Sunshine Steel Band
Surazo
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland
Niederlande
Deutschland
Deutschland
Mongolei/Iran
Tamilelam/Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland/Italien
Deutschland
Irland
Deutschland/Jugoslawien
Kuba
Deutschland
Italien
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Karibik
Bolivien
Jahr

2004, 2007
2007
1985
2017 (Best of)
1978, 1980, 1982, 1985
2014, 2017 (Best of)
2008
2003
1978
2011, 2017 (Best of)
1989
1992
2014
2013
2013
2014
2004
1990
1982, 1984
1989
T
Künstler/Name

Tamae
Tamiler isai kalei malei
Tamperen Työvöenopiston
Tchalo
The Firehouse Cloggers
The Fog Joggers
The Friendship Baptist Choir
The Great Bertholinis
The Shanes
The Sugarfoot Cloggers
Thorwesten, Klaus
Tim McMillan
Titi-Winterstein-Quintett
Töätendierk
Tohu Va Bohu
Tonfisch
Toss the Feather
Transsylvanians
Türk-alman dostluk Gurubu
Türkische Folklore
Herkunft

Madagaskar
Tamilelam/Deutschland
Finnland
Deutschland
USA
Deutschland
USA
Deutschland
Deutschland
USA
Deutschland
Australien
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Irland
Ungarn/Deutschland
Deutschland/Türkei
Deutschland/Türkei
Jahr

2002
2008
1986
2002, 2015
1987
2015
1987
2015
2005, Sonderkonzert 2012
1987
1979
2015
1984
1985
2009
2009
1984
2008
1988
1978, 1982, 1883, 1984, 1991
U
Künstler/Name

Ubuntu
Ukamau Amerindia
Uri-Alphornbläser
Urban Turban
Herkunft

Deutschland
Bolivien
Schweiz
Schweden
Jahr

2004, 2007
1979, 1982
1981
2003
V
Künstler/Name

Valravn
Vanessa & Sorba
Venija
Vietnamesische Folklore
Herkunft

Dänemark
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Jahr

2011
1991
2017 (Best of)
1979
W
Künstler/Name

Wacana Budaya
Wanders, Andreas
Warsaw Village Band
Weiherer
Wenderoth, Helmut
Wenzel & Band
Wosso Wosso
Wiener Tschuschenkapelle
Herkunft

Indonesien
Deutschland
Polen
Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland
Afrika/Kuba
Österreich
Jahr

1989
2010
2004
2008
2004-2006, 2008-2017
2008
1982
1994
Y
Künstler/Name

Yannick Monot
Yulara Mundil
Yulara UrTon
Herkunft

Frankreich
Deutschland
Deutschland
Jahr

1987, 1994, 1997
2002
2005
Z
Künstler/Name

Zaches & die Grenzgänger
Zaches & Zinnober
Zambos
Zapka, Torsten
Zdob si Zdub
Zengö
Herkunft

Deutschland
Deutschland
Deutschland/Südamerika
Deutschland
Moldawien
Ungarn
Jahr

2013
2011, 2017 (Best of)
1984
2014
2005
2007
BewerbungSponsoringSpendenKontaktImpressum